National Register of Big Trees : Tree Register :

NRB Trees
NRB Trees
NRB Trees

TREE DETAILS

Red Tingle  "Pleated Lady" : Eucalyptus jacksonii
[Click to Enlarge]

Additional Information

View Website Link
Common Name :
Red Tingle "Pleated Lady"
Scientific Name :
Eucalyptus jacksonii
Circumference :
18.60 metres (732 inches)
Height :
33.00 metres (108 feet)
Crown :

18.00 metres (59 feet)

Points :

855

State :
WA
Town :
Nornalup
Access :

Public
Location :
Bibbulmum track at Rate Rd.




Year Measured :
2012
Age :
300
Type :
Remnant

Comments :

The flamming buttress extends to a height of 6m.


NRB Trees