National Register of Big Trees : Tree Register :

NRB Trees
NRB Trees
NRB Trees

TREE DETAILS

Common Name :
Kurrajong
Scientific Name :
Brachychiton populneus
Circumference :
5.16 metres (203 inches)
Height :
16.00 metres (52 feet)
Crown :

26.00 metres (85 feet)

Points :

276

State :
NSWC
Town :
Grenfell, Bimbi


Location :
Nowlands Rd
Coordinates :

33 57 27.4 S 147 57 20.8 E
Click to view in maps


Nominator :
Robert Reeves
Year Measured :
2012
Age :
250
Type :
Remnant
Scroll left to right for more photos.... Click on a photo to enlarge it



NRB Trees