National Register of Big Trees : Tree Register :

NRB Trees
NRB Trees
NRB Trees

TREE DETAILS

Elm  - Common : Ulmus campestris
[Click to Enlarge]

Additional Information

View Website Link
Common Name :
Elm - Common
Scientific Name :
Ulmus campestris
Circumference :
5.20 metres (204 inches)
Height :
30.00 metres (98 feet)
Crown :

22.00 metres (72 feet)

Points :

321

State :
NSWN
Town :
Guyra


Location :
Ben Lomond Station Streeters Rd




Nominator :
Jack Young
Year Measured :
2010
Age :
150


NRB Trees