National Register of Big Trees : Tree Register :

NRB Trees
NRB Trees
NRB Trees

TREE DETAILS

Gum - Flooded  "The Grandis" : Eucalyptus grandis
[Click to Enlarge]

Additional Information

View Website Link
Common Name :
Gum - Flooded "The Grandis"
Scientific Name :
Eucalyptus grandis
Circumference :
10.07 metres (396 inches)
Height :
71.00 metres (232 feet)
Crown :

36.00 metres (118 feet)

Points :

658

State :
NSWC
Town :
Bulahdelah


Location :
Bulahdelah
Coordinates :

32 21 53.91 S 152 17 35.98 E
Click to view in maps


Year Measured :
2012
Age :
400
Scroll left to right for more photos.... Click on a photo to enlarge it



NRB Trees