National Register of Big Trees : Tree Register :

NRB Trees
NRB Trees
NRB Trees

TREE DETAILS

Mountain Ash  "Big Foot" : Eucalyptus regnans
[Click to Enlarge]

Common Name :
Mountain Ash "Big Foot"
Scientific Name :
Eucalyptus regnans
Circumference :
20.45 metres (805 inches)
Height :
81.00 metres (265 feet)
Crown :

20.00 metres (65 feet)

Points :

1087

State :
TAS
Town :
Geeveston


Location :
Arve Rd, 10kms Geeveston




Nominator :
B Mifsud
Year Measured :
2009
Age :
500
Scroll left to right for more photos.... Click on a photo to enlarge it



NRB Trees