National Register of Big Trees : Tree Register :

NRB Trees
NRB Trees
NRB Trees

TREE REGISTER

SORT on the listed HEADINGS below, e.g. Town

Common Name
Points
State
Town
Scientific Name
Gidgee
81
WA
Gascoyne
Acacia pruinocarpa
Wattle - Black
194
QLDS
Lowood
Acacia concurrens
Wattle - Silver
215
TAS
St Marys
Acacia dealbata
Wattle - Silver
197
TAS
Fingal
Acacia dealbata
Blackwood
314
TAS
Wynyard
Acacia melanoxylon
Myall - Weeping
133
VIC
Geelong
Acacia pendula
Myall - Weeping
167
NSWN
Narrabri, Edgeroi
Acacia pendula
Waddy
147
QLDC
Boulia
Acacia peuce
Montpelier Maple
144
SA
Adeliade, Brownhill
Acer monspessulanum
Elder - Box
121
VIC
Melbourne, Carlton
Acer negundo
Baobab
424
NT
Darwin
Adansonia digitata
Boab "Prison Tree"
586
WA
Derby
Adansonia gregorii
Boab "King River Prison Tree"
519
WA
Wyndham
Adansonia gregorii
Boab
396
NT
Darwin
Adonsonia gregorii
Horse Chestnut
254
SA
Belair
Aesculus hippocastanum
Yellowwood - Outeniqua
235
NSWC
Sydney, Centennial Pk.
Afrocarpus falcatus
Yellowwood - Outeniqua
228
NSWC
Sydney, Botanic G.
Afrocarpus falcatus
Kauri Pine - New Zealand
146
NSWS
Bodalla
Agathis australis
Kauri Pine - Bull Kauri
429
QLDN
Yungaburra
Agathis microstachya
Kauri Pine
404
NSWS
Albury Wodonga
Agathis robusta
Kauri Pine
330
QLDS
Toowoomba
Agathis robusta
Kauri Pine
261
VIC
Melbourne, Botanic G.
Agathis robusta
Kauri Pine
391
SA
Adelaide, Botanic G.
Agathis robusta
Kauri Pine
385
NSWC
Sydney, Woollahra
Agathis robusta
Peppermint
289
WA
Busselton
Agonis flexuosa
Peppermint
295
WA
Perth
Agonis flexuosa
Spanish Fir
295
VIC
Daylesford
Albies pinsapo
Sirrus, Woman's Tongues
196
QLDS
Kallangur
Albizia lebbeck
Rain
497
QLDN
Mossman
Albizia saman
Rain
284
NT
Darwin
Albizia saman
Rain
480
QLDN
Cairns
Albizia saman [Samanea saman]
She-oak - Forest
225
QLDS
Binna Burra, Lamington NP
Allocasuarina torulosa
Ash - Red, Soap
206
NSWC
Newcastle
Alphitonia excelsa
Ash - Red, Soap
222
NSWN
Bellingen
Alphitonia excelsa
Milkwood
222
NT
Darwin
Alstonia actinophylla
Milkwood
222
NT
Darwin
Alstonia actinophylla
Milkwood
266
QLDC
Townsville
Alstonia scholaris
Milky Pine
481
QLDN
Mission Beach
Alstonia scholaris
Milky Pine
402
QLDN
Cooktown, Rossville
Alstonia scholaris
Gum - Sydney Red, Rusty, Smooth-barked Apple
225
SA
Adelaide, Botanic G.
Angophora costata
Gum - Sydney Red, Rusty
321
NSWC
Cessnock, Brunkerville
Angophora costata
Gum - Sydney Red, Rusty
315
VIC
Prahran
Angophora costata
Apple - Rough-barked
331
NSWS
Cobargo
Angophora floribunda
Apple - Rough-barked
236
VIC
Castlemaine
Angophora floribunda
Apple - Rough-barked
284
SA
Belair
Angophora floribunda
Apple - Rough-barked
338
NSWC
Mudgee
Angophora floribunda
Apple - Rough-barked
342
NSWC
Broke
Angophora floribunda
Apple - Rough Barked
309
VIC
Werribee
Angophora floribunda
Apple - Smooth-barked
270
NSWN
Warialda
Angophora leiocarpa
Smooth-barked Apple
257
NSWN
Narrabri
Angophora leiocarpa
Apple - Smooth-barked
196
QLDS
Cecil Plains
Angophora leiocarpa
Apple - Broad-leaved
330
NSWC
Wallacia
Angophora subvelutina
Monkey Puzzle
178
VIC
Daylesford
Araucaria araucana
Bunya Pine
345
NSWS
Albury Wodonga
Araucaria bidwillii
Bunya Pine
376
SA
Adelaide, Hazelwood
Araucaria bidwillii
Bunya Pine
385
QLDS
Bunya Mtns.
Araucaria bidwillii
Bunya Pine
331
QLDC
Rockhampton
Araucaria bidwillii
Bunya Pine
344
NSWC
Kurrajong Heights
Araucaria bidwillii
Bunya Pine
252
TAS
Longford
Araucaria bidwillii
Bunya Pine
251
TAS
Launceston
Araucaria bidwillii
Bunya Pine
346
VIC
Werribee
Araucaria bidwillii
Bunya Pine
233
QLDN
Youngaburra
Araucaria bidwillii
Bunya Pine
285
ACT
Parkes
Araucaria bidwillii
Pine - Cook
260
SA
Adelaide, Botanic G.
Araucaria columnaris
Pine - Cook
252
NSWC
Sydney, Manly, Balgowlah
Araucaria columnaris
Pine - Cook
223
NSWS
Wollongong
Araucaria columnaris
Pine - Cook
243
VIC
Dromana
Araucaria columnaris
Hoop Pine
302
SA
Adelaide, Botanic G.
Araucaria cunninghamii
Hoop Pine
289
VIC
Melbourne, Botanic G.
Araucaria cunninghamii
Hoop Pine
329
NSWC
Sydney, Chatswood
Araucaria cunninghamii
Hoop Pine
188
NSWS
Narooma
Araucaria cunninghamii
Hoop Pine
317
NSWC
Brooklyn
Araucaria cunninghamii
Hoop Pine
331
QLDS
Bunya Mountains
Araucaria cunninghamii
Hoop Pine
384
NSWN
Bowraville
Araucaria cunninghamii
Norfolk Island Pine
329
SA
Victor Harbour
Araucaria heterophylla
Norfolk Island Pine
325
VIC
Mildura
Araucaria heterophylla
Norfolk Island Pine
317
SA
Port Elliot
Araucaria heterophylla
Norfolk Island Pine
343
WA
Wonnerup (Busselton)
Araucaria heterophylla
Norfolk Island Pine
407
NSWC
Raymond Terrace
Araucaria heterophylla
Norfolk Island Pine
297
QLDS
Maleny
Araucaria heterophylla
Norfolk Island Pine
287
NSWN
Raleigh
Araucaria heterophylla
Norfolk Island Pine
402
NSWS
Gerringong
Araucaria heterophylla
Norfolk Island Pine
487
NI
Norfolk Island
Araucaria heterophylla
Norfolk Island Pine
429
NI
Norfolk Island
Araucaria heterophylla
Norfolk Island Pine
342
VIC
Point Lonsdale
Araucaria heterophylla
Norfolk Island Pine
311
NSWN
Bellingen
Araucaria heterophylla
Strawberry
196
NSWS
Yass
Arbutus unedo
Booyong - Black
237
SA
Adelaide
Argyrodendron actinophyllum
Red Tulip Oak
264
QLDN
Daintree
Argyrodendron peralatum
Whitewood
137
QLDS
Cunnamulla
Atalaya hemiglauca
Pine - Pencil
304
TAS
Deloraine
Athrotaxis cupressoides
Diamond Leaf Pittosporum
151
NSWC
Sydney, Botanic G.
Auranticarpa rhombifolia
Lemon Ironwood
134
NSWC
Sydney, Botanic G.
Backhousia citriodora
Banksia - Coastal
156
NSWC
Sydney, Neutral Bay
Banksia integrifolia
Banksia - Silver
198
VIC
Cranbourne
Banksia marginata
Silver Birch
126
TAS
New Norfolk
Betula pendula
Palm - Bismark
94
QLDC
Ingham
Bismarckia nobilis
Palm - Bismark
137
QLDN
Cairns
Bismarckia nobilis
Rose Butternut
207
QLDN
Yungaburra
Blepharocarya involusigera
Red Silk Cotton
362
QLDC
Rockhampton
Bombax ceiba
Flame Tree
211
QLDS
Binna Burra, Lamington NP
Brachychiton acerifolius
Bottle - Broad-leaved
168
NSWC
Sydney, Mosman
Brachychiton australis
Bottle - Broad-leaved
212
QLDN
Mt. Surprise
Brachychiton australis
Lacebark - Scrub Bottle
176
NSWC
Camden
Brachychiton discolor
Kurrajong
211
WA
Waroona (Hamel)
Brachychiton populneus
Kurrajong
197
NSWC
Quirindi
Brachychiton populneus
Kurrajong
126
SA
Adelaide, North
Brachychiton populneus
Kurrajong
276
NSWC
Grenfell, Bimbi
Brachychiton populneus
Kurrajong
278
NSWS
Corobimilla
Brachychiton populneus
Kurrajong
215
VIC
Merricks
Brachychiton populneus
Kurrajong
235
VIC
Melbourne - New Brunswick
Brachychiton populneus
Bottle - Queensland Narrow-leaf
224
NSWC
Tamworth
Brachychiton rupestris
Bottle - Queensland Narrow-leaf
436
QLDS
Roma
Brachychiton rupestris
Bottle - Queensland Narrow-leaf
253
SA
Adelaide, Botanic G.
Brachychiton rupestris
Bottle - Queensland Narrow-leaf
218
VIC
Mildura
Brachychiton rupestris
Kurrajong x Flame
214
SA
Adelaide, City
Brachychiton x roseus
Palm - Blue Hesper
109
VIC
Melbourne - Footscray
Brahea armata
Sweet Bursia
126
VIC
Venus Bay
Bursia spinosa
Leopard
236
QLDS
Nambour
Caesalpinia ferrea
Pine - White Cypress
226
VIC
Melbourne, Botanic G.
Callitris columellaris
Pine - White Cypress
155
QLDS
Coominya
Callitris columellaris
Pine - Black Cypress
133
VIC
Beechworth
Callitris endlicheri
Pine - White Cypress "Old Grey"
203
NSWN
Gunnedah
Callitris glaucophylla
Pine - White Cypress "West Parent Pine"
200
NSWS
Savernake
Callitris glaucophylla
Pine - White Cypresss
216
NSWC
Grenfell
Callitris glaucophylla
Pine - White Cypress
200
NSWC
Grenfell, Pinnacle
Callitris glaucophylla
Pine - White Cypress
179
QLDS
Cunnumulla
Callitris glaucophylla
Pine - Murray
163
VIC
Yamba S.A.
Callitris preissii var murrayensis
Beauty Leaf
338
QLDN
Daintree
Callophylum inophylum
Chestnut - Cape
166
NSWC
Sydney, Castlecrag
Calodendrum capense
Beauty Leaf
319
NT
Darwin
Calophyllum inophyllum
Camellia
101
VIC
Walhalla
Camellia japonica
Native Orange, Bumble
100
NSWN
Moree
Capparis mitchellii
Pecan
191
VIC
Echuca
Carya illinoiensis
Pecan
255
SA
Mt. Lofty Ranges
Carya illinoiensis
Pecan
212
NSWC
Richmond
Carya illinoiensis
Pecan
270
NSWN
Chillingham
Carya illinoiensis
Chestnut
202
NSWN
Guyra
Castanea dentata
Black Bean, Moreton Bay Chestnut
217
NSWC
Richmond
Castanospermum australe
She-oak, River She-oak
330
NSWS
Moruya
Casuarina cunninghamiana
She-oak, River She-oak
254
NSWN
Bellingen
Casuarina cunninghamiana
She-oak, River She-oak
223
QLDS
Kilcoy
Casuarina cunninghamiana
She-oak
434
NSWC
Gresford
Casuarina cunninghamiana
She-oak - Coast
149
QLDS
Heron Island
Casuarina equisetifolia
Indian Bean
237
VIC
Castlemaine
Catalpa bignonioides
Cedar - Atlas
263
NSWS
AlburyWodonga
Cedrus atlantica
Cedar - Atlas
353
TAS
Latrobe
Cedrus atlantica
Cedar - Atlas
225
SA
Mt. Lofty Ranges, Mylor
Cedrus atlantica
Cedar Atlas
165
ACT
Yarralumla
Cedrus atlantica
Cedar - Atlas
250
SA
Belair
Cedrus atlantica
Cedar - Blue Atlas
304
VIC
Daylesford
Cedrus atlantica ssp glauca
Cedar - Blue Atlas
239
NSWS
Exeter
Cedrus atlantica ssp glauca
Cedar - Deodar
294
NSWN
Guyra
Cedrus deodara
Cedar - Deodar
275
TAS
Evandale
Cedrus deodara
Cedar - Deodar
253
SA
Mt. Lofty Ranges, Mylor
Cedrus deodara
Cedar - Deodar
285
NSWC
Orange
Cedrus deodara
Cedar - Deodar
310
VIC
Daylesford
Cedrus deodara
Cedar - Deodar
289
NSWC
Lithgow
Cedrus deodara
Cedar - Deodar
366
NSWS
Bowral
Cedrus deodara
Cedar - Lebanon
253
SA
Mt Lofty Ranges, Mylor
Cedrus libani
Floss Silk
213
NSWN
Bellingen
Chorisia speciosa
Camphor Laurel
340
QLDS
Toowoomba
Cinnamomum camphora
Camphor Laurel
350
NSWS
Bomaderry
Cinnamomum camphora
Camphor Laurel
264
SA
Adelaide, Hackney
Cinnamomum camphora
Camphor Laurel
330
WA
Nannup
Cinnamomum camphora
Camphor Laurel
385
NSWC
Sydney, Brooklyn
Cinnamomum camphora
Camphor Laurel
339
VIC
Cheltenham
Cinnamomum camphora
Camphor Laurel
649
NSWN
Raleigh
Cinnamomum camphora
Churnwood
441
NSWS
Albion Park
Citronella moorei
Palm - Coconut
146
QLDN
Palm Cove
Cocos nucifera
Bush Willow
187
VIC
Melbourne, Elsternwick
Combretum caffrum
Gum - Ghost [Central Australian]
289
NT
Alice Springs
Corymbia aparrerinja
Gum - Ghost Central Australian
297
NT
Alice Springs
Corymbia aparrerinja
Gum - Ghost
214
NT
Humpty Doo
Corymbia bella
Marri "Poole"
678
WA
Northcliffe
Corymbia calophylla
Marri "Treen"
623
WA
Pemberton
Corymbia calophylla
Gum - Lemon Scented
369
NSWC
Sydney, Gordon
Corymbia citriodora
Gum - Lemon Scented
335
SA
Adelaide, Unley Park
Corymbia citriodora
Gum - Lemon Scented
231
VIC
Werribee
Corymbia citriodora
Gum - Lemon Scented
387
QLDC
Dingo
Corymbia citriodora
Gum - Lemon Scented
330
NSWS
Narrandera
Corymbia citriodora
Gum - Lemon Scented
222
VIC
Greensborough
Corymbia citriodora
Gum - Lemon Scented
275
VIC
Melbourne - Surrey Hills
Corymbia citriodora
Gum - Lemon Scented
251
VIC
Parkville
Corymbia citriodora
Gum - Lemon Scented
306
VIC
Parkville
Corymbia citriodora
Gum - Lemon Scented "C.A. Hendry"
262
WA
Perth
Corymbia citriodora ssp. citriodora
Bloodwood - Yellow
138
NSWC
Sydney, Manly
Corymbia eximia
Bloodwood - Yellow
158
SA
Adelaide
Corymbia eximia
Bloodwood - Yellow
212
NSWS
Narrandera
Corymbia eximia
Gum - Red Flowering
277
VIC
Melbourne, Beaumaris
Corymbia ficifolia
Gum - Flowering
254
VIC
Cheltenham
Corymbia ficifolia
Bloodwood - Red
270
QLDS
Landsborough
Corymbia gummifera
Bloodwood - Red "Old Bottlebutt"
830
NSWC
Wauchope
Corymbia gummifera
Bloodwood - Red
307
NSWS
Bermagui
Corymbia gummifera
Bloodwood - Pink
230
NSWC
Sydney, Botanic G.
Corymbia intermedia
Bloodwood - Pink
210
QLDS
Mt. Hallen
Corymbia intermedia
Gum - Spotted "Old Blotchy"
641
NSWS
Termeil
Corymbia maculata
Gum - Spotted
335
NSWC
Avalon
Corymbia maculata
Gum - Spotted
224
QLDS
Esk
Corymbia maculata
Gum - Spotted
288
VIC
Melbourne
Corymbia maculata
Gum - Spotted
395
NSWC
Dungog
Corymbia maculata
Gum - Spotted "Big Spotty"
645
NSWS
Termeil
Corymbia maculata
Moreton Bay Ash, Carbeen
276
QLDC
Rockhampton
Corymbia tessellaris
Moreton Bay Ash, Carbeen
237
NSWN
Moree
Corymbia tessellaris
Moreton Bay Ash, Carbeen
222
QLDC
Townsville
Corymbia tessellaris
Moreton Bay Ash, Carbeen
303
QLDS
Charleville
Corymbia tessellaris
Cadagi, Cadaghi
258
QLDN
Kuranda
Corymbia torreliana
Cadagi, Cadaghi
208
QLDS
Springbrook
Corymbia torreliana
Cadagi, Cadaghi
214
NSWN
Bellingen
Corymbia torreliana
Palm - Gebang, Cabbage
172
NT
Jabiru
Corypha utan
Hawthorn Grigon
199
VIC
Monbulk
Crataegus x grignonensis
Pepperberry
220
NSWC
Sydney, Botanic G
Cryptocarya obovata
Tuckeroo
183
NSWC
Sydney, Centennial Pk.
Cupaniopsis anacardioides
Cypress - Monterey
433
TAS
New Norfolk
Cupressus macrocarpa
Cypress - Monterey
499
SA
Kangarilla
Cupressus macrocarpa
Cypress - Monterey
580
NSWS
Bowral
Cupressus macrocarpa
Cypress - Monterey
558
VIC
Beaufort
Cupressus macrocarpa
Cypress - Monterey
552
VIC
Melbourne, Botanic G.
Cupressus macrocarpa 'Aurea saliga'
Pine Candle
171
SA
Belair
Cupressus sempervirens 'Stricta'
Pine - Candle
177
SA
Stirling
Cupressus sempervirens 'Stricta'
Fern - Rough Tree
165
VIC
Launching Place
Cyathea australis
Fern - Straw Tree
72
NSWC
Sydney, Wahroonga
Cyathea cooperi
Ferb - Slender Tree
80
VIC
Lavers Hill
Cyathea cunninghamii
Illawarra Socketwood
110
NSWS
Jamberoo
Daphnandra johnsonii
Poinciana
231
QLDS
Bundaberg
Delonix regia
Poinciana
237
QLDS
Palmwoods
Delonix regia
Stinging - Giant
411
NSWC
Wingham
Dendrocnide excelsa
Giant Stinging Tree
272
QLDS
Binna Burra, Lamington NP
Dendrocnide excelsa
Stinging - Giant
377
NSWS
Albion Park
Dendrocnide excelsa
Stinging - Giant
413
NSWC
Gresford
Dendrocnide excelsa
Fern - Soft Tree
218
VIC
Weld Hill
Dicksonia antarctica
Fern - Soft Tree
102
TAS
Fingal
Dicksonia antarctica
Dragon
83
WA
Wonnerup (Busselton)
Dracaena draco
Dragon
140
SA
Adelaide, Urrbrae
Dracaena draco
Dragon Tree
116
VIC
Geelong
Dracaena draco
Rosewood
259
QLDS
Binna Burra, Lamington NP
Dysoxylum pachyphyllum
Spur Mahongany
254
QLDN
Daintree
Dysoxylum pettigrewianum
Blue Quandong
265
QLDN
Cairns
Elaeocarpus angustifolius
Holopetalus
95
NSWS
Jamberoo
Elaeocarpus holopetalus
White Quandong, Mowbullan Whitewood
164
QLDS
Bunya Mts
Elaeocarpus kirtonii
Hard Quandong
137
QLDS
Bundaberg
Elaeocarpus obovatus
Blue Quondong
353
NSWN
Dunoon
Eleocarpus angostifolius
Earpod
274
NT
Darwin
Enterolobium cyclocarpum
Coral - Cockspur
255
NSWC
Sydney, Rocks
Erythrina crista-galli
Gum - White
140
NT
Humpty Doo
Eucalyptus alba
Box - White
291
VIC
Benalla
Eucalyptus albens
Box - White
318
NSWC
Wallabadah
Eucalyptus albens
Gum - Cabbage
407
NSWC
Dungog
Eucalyptus amplifolia
Box - Blue
215
VIC
Geelong
Eucalyptus baueriana
Box - Blue
191
SA
Adelaide, Urrbrae
Eucalyptus baueriana
Gum - Blakely's Red
334
ACT
Majura
Eucalyptus blakelyi
Gum - Blakely's Red
353
NSWS
Bowning
Eucalyptus blakeyi
Gum - Blakely's Red "Ratscastle Tree"
314
VIC
Wodonga
Eucalyptus blakeyi
Gum - Blakely's Red
302
NSWS
Talbingo
Eucalyptus blakeyi
Gum - Blakely's Red
353
NSWC
Murrurundi
Eucalyptus blakeyi
Stringybark - Blaxland's
304
NSWC
Mt. Wilson
Eucalyptus blaxlandii
Bangalay, Southern Mahogany
320
NSWC
Avalon
Eucalyptus botryoides
Bangalay, Southern Mahogany
322
NSWS
Hyams Beach
Eucalyptus botryoides
Box - Apple
336
VIC
Wangaratta
Eucalyptus bridgesiana
Box - Apple
418
NSWS
Tumbarumba
Eucalyptus bridgesiana
Box - Apple
328
NSWC
Orange
Eucalyptus bridgesiana
Box - Apple
306
ACT
Majura
Eucalyptus bridgesiana
Stringybark - New England, Broad-leaved
348
NSWN
Deepwater [Glen Innes]
Eucalyptus caliginosa
Gum - River Red
561
VIC
Guildford
Eucalyptus camaldulensis
Gum - River Red
314
WA
Perth
Eucalyptus camaldulensis
Gum - River Red
476
NSWN
Gunnedah [Carroll]
Eucalyptus camaldulensis
Gum - River Red "Old Emu Foot"
722
SA
Melrose
Eucalyptus camaldulensis
Gum - River Red
576
NSWS
Barooga
Eucalyptus camaldulensis
Gum - River Red
592
NSWS
Moulamein
Eucalyptus camaldulensis
Gum - River Red
679
SA
Wilmington
Eucalyptus camaldulensis
Gum - River Red Gum
702
VIC
Halls Gap
Eucalyptus camaldulensis
Gum - River Red
192
VIC
Craigieburn
Eucalyptus camaldulensis
Gum - River Red
494
NSWC
Mudgee
Eucalyptus camaldulensis
Gum - River Red
479
NSWC
Forbes
Eucalyptus camaldulensis
Gum - River Red
542
NSWS
Yarrawonga
Eucalyptus camaldulensis
Gum - River Red
480
SA
Ashbourne, Fleurieu Peninsula,
Eucalyptus camaldulensis
Gum - River Red
443
QLDS
Goondiwindi
Eucalyptus camaldulensis
Gum - River Red
297
VIC
Canterbury
Eucalyptus camaldulensis
Gum - River Red
260
VIC
Diamond Creek
Eucalyptus camaldulensis
Blackbutt - New Engand
513
QLDS
Binna Burra, Lamington NP
Eucalyptus campanulata
Blackbutt - New England
395
NSWC
Moonan Flat
Eucalyptus campanulata
Gum - Large-fruited Grey
331
NSWC
Muswellbrook
Eucalyptus canaliculata
Mahogany - Broad-leaved
251
QLDS
Buaraba
Eucalyptus carnea
Northern Woollybutt, QLD Flaky Bark
148
QLDN
Mt. Surprise
Eucalyptus chartaboma
Apple - Argyle
192
ACT
Yarralumla
Eucalyptus cinerea
Apple - Argyle
229
NSWC
Sydney, Manly
Eucalyptus cinerea
Apple - Argyle
245
NSWS
Bowral
Eucalyptus cinerea
Apple - Argyle
200
VIC
East Keilor
Eucalyptus cinerea
Gum - Sugar
486
SA
Wirrabara
Eucalyptus cladocalyx
Gum - Sugar
330
VIC
Mildura
Eucalyptus cladocalyx
Gum - Sugar
277
NSWC
Mudgee
Eucalyptus cladocalyx
Gum - Sugar
276
NSWS
Narrandera
Eucalyptus cladocalyx
Gum - Sugar
262
VIC
Sunbury
Eucalyptus cladocalyx
Gum - Sugar
261
VIC
Brunswick
Eucalyptus cladocalyx
Box - Fuzzy
406
NSWC
Peak Hill Tomingley
Eucalyptus conica
Coolabah
275
QLDS
Cunnamulla
Eucalyptus coolabah
Ironbark - Narrow-leaved Red
276
NSWN
Gunnedah
Eucalyptus crebra
Ironbark - Narrow-leaved Red
228
QLDS
Esk
Eucalyptus crebra
Ironbark - Narrow-leaved Red
343
NSWC
Cessnock
Eucalyptus crebra
Gum - Mountain Grey, Monkey
278
NSWS
Batemans Bay
Eucalyptus cypellocarpa
Gum - Mountain Grey, Monkey
732
VIC
Goongerah
Eucalyptus cypellocarpa
Gum - Mountain Grey, Monkey Gum
406
NSWC
Dungog
Eucalyptus cypellocarpa
Gum - Mountain Grey, Monkey
657
NSWC
Nundle
Eucalyptus cypellocarpa
Gum - Mountain White
733
TAS
Burns Creek
Eucalyptus dalrympleana
Gum - Mountain White
228
NSWS
Braidwood
Eucalyptus dalrympleana
Gum - Mountain White
437
SA
Bridgewater
Eucalyptus dalrympleana ssp. dalrympleana
Gum - Mountain White
321
NSWN
Guyra
Eucalyptus dalrympleana ssp. heptantha
Gum - Slaty
196
SA
Adelaide, Urrbrae
Eucalyptus dawsonii
Blue Gum - Mountain
566
NSWC
Blue Mountains, Woodford
Eucalyptus deanei
Alpine Ash, Gum Topped Stringybark "Troll"
910
TAS
Geeveston
Eucalyptus delegatensis ssp. tasmaniensis
Gum - Errinundra Shining "Darejo"
790
VIC
Goongerah
Eucalyptus denticulata
Gum - Errinundra Shining
703
VIC
Combienbar
Eucalyptus denticulata
Karri
218
SA
Parawa
Eucalyptus diversicolor
Karri "Riverside"
723
WA
Northcliffe
Eucalyptus diversicolor
Karri "Hawke"
748
WA
Pemberton
Eucalyptus diversicolor
Karri "The Tyrant"
703
WA
Pemberton
Eucalyptus diversicolor
Gum - Dunn's White
539
NSWN
Moleton
Eucalyptus dunnii
River Peppermint "Big Mal"
380
NSWS
Cobargo
Eucalyptus elata
Gum - Pink
213
SA
Currency Creek
Eucalyptus fasciculosa
Brown Barrel
570
NSWS
Burrawang
Eucalyptus fastigata
Brown Barrel
524
NSWC
Gloucester
Eucalyptus fastigata
Ironbark - Broad-leaved Red
205
QLDS
Brisbane
Eucalyptus fibrosa
Ironbark - Broad-leaved Red
249
NSWS
Batemans Bay
Eucalyptus fibrosa
Ironbark - Broad-leaved Red
427
NSWC
Dungog
Eucalyptus fibrosa
Ash - White
253
NSWS
Braidwood
Eucalyptus fraxinoides
Stringybark - White
356
NSWC
Cessnock
Eucalyptus globoidea
Blue Gum - Tasmanian "Rullah Longatyle"
1037
TAS
Geeveston
Eucalyptus globulus
Blue Gum - Tasmanian
337
WA
Nannup
Eucalyptus globulus
Blue Gum - Tasmanian
481
VIC
Ballarat
Eucalyptus globulus
Blue Gum - Tasmanian
474
VIC
Ballarat
Eucalyptus globulus
Bluegum - Bushy
287
SA
Mount Gambier
Eucalyptus globulus 'Compacta'
Blue Gum - Southern
232
SA
Kuipto
Eucalyptus globulus ssp bicostata
Blue Gum - Southern
253
VIC
Kilmore
Eucalyptus globulus ssp bicostata
Blue Gum - Southern
270
NSWC
Murrurundi
Eucalyptus globulus ssp bicostata
Tuart "Grand"
494
WA
Port Geographe
Eucalyptus gomphocephala
Tuart "Timeless"
431
WA
Baldivis
Eucalyptus gomphocephala
Tuart
512
WA
Busselton (Wonnerup)
Eucalyptus gomphocephela
Box - Long-leaved, Bundy
259
VIC
Montrose
Eucalyptus goniocalyx
Box - Long-leaved, Bundy
251
VIC
Beechworth
Eucalyptus goniocalyx
Gum - Flooded "The Grandis"
658
NSWC
Bulahdelah
Eucalyptus grandis
Gum - Flooded
399
QLDS
Landsborough
Eucalyptus grandis
Gum - Flooded
327
SA
Adelaide, Botanic G.
Eucalyptus grandis
Gum - Flooded
384
QLDS
Maleny
Eucalyptus grandis
Gum - Flooded
421
QLDN
Malandra
Eucalyptus grandis
Gum - Flooded
264
VIC
Melbourne - Domain
Eucalyptus grandis
Gum - Scribbly
177
NSWC
Sydney, St. Ives
Eucalyptus haemastoma
Gum - Kimberley White
216
WA
Kimberley
Eucalyptus houseana
Coolibah - Gum-barked
213
NSWC
Cobar
Eucalyptus intertexta
Red Tingle "Hollow Trunk"
996
WA
Walpole
Eucalyptus jacksonii
Red Tingle "Pleated Lady"
855
WA
Nornalup
Eucalyptus jacksonii
Red Tingle "Big Red"
842
WA
Nornalup
Eucalyptus jacksonii
Red Tingle "Grey Bark"
816
WA
Nornalup
Eucalyptus jacksonii
Gum - Yellow
453
TAS
Judbury
Eucalyptus johnstonii
Box - Black
317
VIC
Echuca
Eucalyptus largiflorens
Gum - Yellow
136
VIC
Werribee
Eucalyptus leucoxylon
Blue Gum - South Australian
410
SA
Cockatoo Valley
Eucalyptus leucoxylon
Blue Gum - South Australian
369
SA
Adelaide, Erindale
Eucalyptus leucoxylon leucoxylon
Blue Gum - South Australian
354
SA
Williamstown
Eucalyptus leucoxylon leucoxylon
Gum - Yellow - Bellarine
170
VIC
Ocean Grove
Eucalyptus leucoxylon ssp bellarinensis
Woollybutt
301
NSWS
Batemans Bay
Eucalyptus longifolia
Woollybutt
238
VIC
Casltemaine
Eucalyptus longifolia
Gum - York
332
WA
Callingiri
Eucalyptus loxophleba
Camden Woollybutt
293
NSWS
Bowral
Eucalyptus macarthurii
Gum - Maiden's
221
NSWC
Sydney, Botanic G.
Eucalyptus maidenii
Gum - Brittle
368
VIC
Beechworth
Eucalyptus mannifera ssp maculosa
Stringybark - Red
331
NSWC
Murrurundi
Eucalyptus marcorhyncha
Jarrah "Hadfield"
566
WA
Brunswick Junction
Eucalyptus marginata
Jarrah "Muja"
535
WA
Collie
Eucalyptus marginata
Jarrah "Brockman"
531
WA
Pemberton
Eucalyptus marginata
Jarrah "Reservoir"
515
WA
Mundaring
Eucalyptus marginata
Jarrah
480
WA
Nannup
Eucalyptus marginata
Ironbark - Silver-leaved
166
NSWC
Sydney, Botanic G.
Eucalyptus melanophloia
Box - Yellow
364
VIC
Lurg
Eucalyptus melliodora
Box - Yellow
434
NSWC
Orange
Eucalyptus melliodora
Box - Yellow
360
VIC
Pyalong
Eucalyptus melliodora
Box - Yellow
386
NSWS
Tumut
Eucalyptus melliodora
Box - Yellow
276
VIC
Croydon
Eucalyptus melliodora
Box - Yellow
336
VIC
Arthurs Creek
Eucalyptus melliodora
Box - Grey
291
SA
Adelaide, Beaumont
Eucalyptus microcarpa
Box - Grey
236
VIC
Melbourne, Botanic G.
Eucalyptus microcarpa
Box - Grey
315
NSWC
Grenfell
Eucalyptus microcarpa
Box - Grey
318
VIC
Dadswells Bridge
Eucalyptus microcarpa
Tallowwood
467
QLDS
Ravensbourne
Eucalyptus microcorys
Tallowwood
332
NSWS
Wollongong
Eucalyptus microcorys
Tallowwood "Jack Feeney"
607
NSWN
Dorrigo
Eucalyptus microcorys
Tallowwood "Telegherry"
610
NSWC
Dungog
Eucalyptus microcorys
Tallowwood "Big Foot"
495
QLDS
Binna Burra, Lamington NP
Eucalyptus microcorys
Box - Gum-topped
305
NSWC
Windsor
Eucalyptus molucanna
Box - Grey
320
NSWC
Warwick Farm
Eucalyptus molucanna
Box - Gum-topped
247
SA
Mt. Lofty Ranges Belair
Eucalyptus moluccana
Peppermint - Narrow-leaved Black
215
NSWS
Bega
Eucalyptus nicholii
Peppermint - Narrow-leaved Black
211
ACT
Turner
Eucalyptus nicholii
Peppermint - Narrow-leaved Black
262
VIC
Mooroolbark
Eucalyptus nicholli
Gum - Shining
791
VIC
Erica
Eucalyptus nitens
Gum - Shining
427
NSWC
Moonan Flat
Eucalyptus nitens
Messmate Stringybark "Mt Cripps"
1049
TAS
Cradle Mntn Visitors' Centre
Eucalyptus obliqua
Messmate Stringybark
384
SA
Bridgewater
Eucalyptus obliqua
Messmate Stringybark
516
NSWC
Moonan Flat
Eucalyptus obliqua
Messmate Stringbark
753
VIC
Bendoc
Eucalyptus obliqua
Gum - Swamp
325
VIC
Trentham
Eucalyptus ovata
Ironbark - Grey
319
NSWC
Sydney, Baulkham Hills
Eucalyptus paniculata
Ironbark - Grey
267
NSWS
Termeil
Eucalyptus paniculata
Ironbark - Grey
337
NSWC
Sydney, Northern Beaches, Bayview
Eucalyptus paniculata
Gum - Parramatta Red, Calgaroo
135
NSWC
Parramatta
Eucalyptus parramattensis
Blackbutt - Swan River, Yarri
482
WA
Nannup
Eucalyptus patens
Blackbutt - Swan River, Yarri
494
WA
Nannup
Eucalyptus patens
Gum - Snow
151
VIC
Mt Martha
Eucalyptus pauciflora
Gum - Snow
360
NSWC
Moonan Flat
Eucalyptus pauciflora
Blackbutt
392
NSWC
Sydney, Killara
Eucalyptus pilularis
Blackbutt
461
NSWS
Jervis Bay
Eucalyptus pilularis
Blackbutt
293
WA
Nannup
Eucalyptus pilularis
Blackbutt
468
QLDS
Maleny
Eucalyptus pilularis
Blackbutt "Bird Tree"
694
NSWC
Johns River
Eucalyptus pilularis
Blackbutt
442
NSWS
Nowra
Eucalyptus pilularis
Blackbutt
380
NSWC
Nelson Bay
Eucalyptus pilularis
Blackbutt "Benaroon"
833
NSWC
Johns River
Eucalyptus pilularis
Peppermint - Sydney
229
NSWC
Sydney, Turramurra
Eucalyptus piperita
Gum - Poplar
167
QLDC
Townsville
Eucalyptus platyphylla
Gum - Poplar
205
QLDN
Cooktown
Eucalyptus platyphylla
Box - Red
314
VIC
Yea
Eucalyptus polyanthemos
Box - Red
311
VIC
Longwood
Eucalyptus polyanthemos
Box - Bimble, Poplar
259
NSWN
Gunnedah
Eucalyptus populnea
Box - Bimble, Poplar
199
QLDS
Goondiwindi
Eucalyptus populnea
Mallee - Box
237
SA
Blyth
Eucalyptus porosa
Mallee - Box
268
SA
Murray Bridge
Eucalyptus porosa
Mallet Square-fruited
143
WA
Southern Cross
Eucalyptus prolixa
Gum - Small-fruited Grey
397
NSWC
Buladelah
Eucalyptus propinqua
Gum - Grey
278
NSWC
Greta
Eucalyptus punctata
Gum - Grey
268
NSWC
Newcastle, New Lambton
Eucalyptus punctata
Box - White-topped
349
NSWS
Mittagong
Eucalyptus quadrangulata
Gum - Scribbly
229
QLDS
Noosa
Eucalyptus racemosa
Gum - Scribbly
370
NSWC
Putty
Eucalyptus racemosa
Peppermint - Narrow-leaved
324
NSWS
Mittagong
Eucalyptus radiata
Peppermint - Narrow-leaved
312
NSWN
Guyra
Eucalyptus radiata
Peppermint - Narrow-leaved
232
NSWC
Blue Mountains, Mt. Wilson
Eucalyptus radiata
Peppermint - Narrow-leaved
420
VIC
Strathbogie
Eucalyptus radiata
Black Iron Box
388
QLDC
Proserpine
Eucalyptus raveretiana
Mountain Ash "Big Foot"
1087
TAS
Geeveston
Eucalyptus regnans
Mountain Ash "Centurion" - tallest tree in Australia
881
TAS
Tahune Airwalk
Eucalyptus regnans
Mountain Ash "Ada"
822
VIC
Powelltown
Eucalyptus regnans
Mountain Ash "Mt. Fatigue"
899
VIC
Foster
Eucalyptus regnans
Mountain Ash "Kermandie Queen"
1125
TAS
Geeveston
Eucalyptus regnans
Mountain Ash
549
VIC
Warburton
Eucalyptus regnans
Mahogany - Red, Red Messmate
239
NSWC
Sydney, N. Ryde
Eucalyptus resinifera
Mahogany - Swamp
115
NSWC
Sydney, Coogee
Eucalyptus robusta
Gum - Candlebark, Ribbon, White
394
VIC
Romsey
Eucalyptus rubida
Blue Gum - Sydney
342
VIC
Melbourne, Botanic G.
Eucalyptus saligna
Blue Gum - Sydney
502
QLDS
Ravensbourne
Eucalyptus saligna
Blue Gum - Sydney
310
WA
Nannup
Eucalyptus saligna
Blue Gum - Sydney "Williams"
664
NSWC
Dungog
Eucalyptus saligna
Blue Gum - Sydney
485
QLDS
Binna Burra, Lamington NP
Eucalyptus saligna
Woollongong Woollybutt
484
NSWS
Foxground
Eucalyptus saligna x botryoides
Wollongong Woollybutt "Mr Fat"
396
NSWC
Camden Park
Eucalyptus saligna x E. botryoidess
Gum - Scribbly Hard-leaved
321
NSWC
Blue Mountains, Glenbrook
Eucalyptus sclerophylla
Gum - Scribbly Hard-leaved
312
NSWS
Marulan
Eucalyptus sclerophylla
Gum - Wallangarra White
399
ACT
Canberra
Eucalyptus scoparia
Gum - Wallangarra White
222
NSWC
Greta
Eucalyptus scoparia
Ironbark - Grey
359
QLDS
Kilcoy
Eucalyptus siderophloia
Ironbark - Mugga, Red
255
SA
Adelaide, Botanic G.
Eucalyptus sideroxylon
Ironbark - Mugga, Red
303
VIC
Lurg
Eucalyptus sideroxylon
Ironbark - Mugga, Red
311
NSWC
Grenfell
Eucalyptus sideroxylon
Ironbark - Mugga, Red
284
VIC
Ringwood East
Eucalyptus sideroxylon
Ash - Silvertop
250
NSWS
Bundanoon
Eucalyptus sieberi
Ash - Silvertop
272
NSWC
Blue Mountains, Katoomba
Eucalyptus sieberi
Ash Silvertop
324
VIC
Beechworth
Eucalyptus sieberi
Gum - Gully
407
NSWS
Jamberoo
Eucalyptus smithii
Black Sallee
268
VIC
Alpine National Park
Eucalyptus stellulata
Black Sallee
311
NSWC
Moonan Flat
Eucalyptus stellulata
Black Sallee
337
NSWC
Moonan Flat
Eucalyptus stellulata
Gum - Alpine Yellow
457
TAS
New Norfolk
Eucalyptus subcrenulata
Gum - Forest Red
255
QLDC
Townsville
Eucalyptus tereticornis
Gum - Forest Red
311
NSWS
Cobargo
Eucalyptus tereticornis
Gum - Forest Red
503
QLDS
Lowood
Eucalyptus tereticornis
Gum - Forest Red
358
NSWC
Gloucester
Eucalyptus tereticornis
Gum - Forest Red
416
NSWC
Beechwood
Eucalyptus tereticornis
Gum - Forest Red
292
QLDN
Yungaburra
Eucalyptus tereticornis
Gum - Gippsland Red
501
VIC
Tinamba West (Newry)
Eucalyptus tereticornis ssp. mediana
Box - Thozet's
166
SA
Adelaide, Urrbrae
Eucalyptus thozetiana
Gum - Urn-fruited
376
TAS
New Norfolk
Eucalyptus urnigera
Gum - Manna, Ribbon "White Knight"
747
TAS
Fingal
Eucalyptus viminalis
Gum - Manna, Ribbon
269
NSWN
Armidale
Eucalyptus viminalis
Gum - Manna, Ribbon
693
VIC
Healesville
Eucalyptus viminalis
Gum - Manna, Ribbon
281
NSWS
Cooma
Eucalyptus viminalis
Gum - Manna, Ribbon
586
NSWC
Moonan Brook
Eucalyptus viminalis
Gum - Manna, Ribbon
304
VIC
Forest Hill
Eucalyptus viminalis
Wandoo
287
WA
York
Eucalyptus wandoo
Wandoo
290
WA
York
Eucalyptus wandoo
Stringybark - Williams'
284
NSWN
Guyra
Eucalyptus williamsiana
Beech - Copper
217
NSWC
Blue Mountains, Mt. Wilson
Fagus sylvatica
Beech - Copper
244
TAS
New Norfolk
Fagus sylvatica
Beech - Purple
258
VIC
Geelong
Fagus sylvatica "Atropunicea"
Beech - Copper
286
NSWN
Glen Innes
Fagus sylvatica 'Cuprea'
Beech - Weeping
268
NSWS
Bowral
Fagus sylvatica 'Pendula'
Fig - Council
263
NSWC
Sydney, Botanic G.
Ficus altissima
Fig - Weeping
421
QLDS
Brisbane
Ficus benjamina
Fig - Weeping
448
QLDS
Cleveland
Ficus benjamina
Fig - Moreton Bay
702
SA
McLaren Vale
Ficus macrophylla
Fig - Moreton Bay
510
VIC
Melbourne, Botanic G.
Ficus macrophylla
Fig - Moreton Bay
699
SA
Adelaide, Glen Osmond
Ficus macrophylla
Fig - Moreton Bay "Children's Tree"
696
NSWC
Sydney, Botanic G.
Ficus macrophylla
Fig - Moreton Bay
680
WA
Perth
Ficus macrophylla
Fig - Moreton Bay
912
NSWN
Bellingen
Ficus macrophylla
Fig - Moreton Bay "Big Mother"
610
NSWS
Gerringong
Ficus macrophylla
Fig - Moreton Bay "Harold & Mariam Tree"
808
NSWS
Foxground
Ficus macrophylla
Fig - Moreton Bay
398
VIC
Mildura
Ficus macrophylla
Fig - Moreton Bay
459
VIC
Altona
Ficus macrophylla
Fig - Moreton Bay
389
VIC
Mildura
Ficus macrophylla
Fig - Small-fruited
235
QLDS
Bundaberg
Ficus microcarpa
Fig - Small-leaved
393
NSWS
Milton
Ficus obliqua
Fig - Small-leaved
830
QLDS
Maleny
Ficus obliqua
Fig - Small-leaved
709
NSWS
Foxground
Ficus obliqua
Toromeo
364
VIC
Melbourne, St. Kilda
Ficus platypoda
Rubber Tree
505
QLDS
Burnett Heads
Ficus robusta
Fig - Port Jackson
397
NSWC
Sydney, Botanic G.
Ficus rubignosa
Fig - White
456
SA
Adelaide, Botanic G.
Ficus virens
Fig - White
610
NSWN
Grafton
Ficus virens
Fig - White "The Temple Fig"
903
NSWN
Murwillimbah
Ficus virens
Fig - White
908
QLDS
Morayfield
Ficus virens
Fig - Strangling
394
NSWC
Sydney, Botanic G.
Ficus watkinsiana
Fig - Watkin's
589
QLDS
Maleny
Ficus watkinsiana
Crow's Ash, Australian Teak
295
QLDS
Ipswich
Flindersia australis
Crow's Ash, Australian Teak
239
NSWN
Grafton
Flindersia australis
Queensland Maple
247
QLDN
Millaa Millaa
Flindersia brayleyana
Cudgerie, Bumby Ash
185
NSWC
Sydney, Botanic G.
Flindersia schottiana
Ash - Claret
208
SA
Clare
Fraxinus angustifolia "Raywood"
Ash - Claret
207
NSWN
Armidale
Fraxinus angustifolia "Raywood"
Ash
252
VIC
Bright
Fraxinus excelsior
Ash
232
NSWC
Orange
Fraxinus excelsior
Wilga
56
SA
Adelaide, Urrbrae
Geijera parvifolia
Grub Ironbark
146
QLDS
Bundaberg
Geijera salicifolia
Ginkgo, Maidenhair
141
TAS
Launceston
Ginkgo biloba
Ginkgo, Maidenhair
139
NSWS
Gerringong
Ginkgo biloba
Ginkgo, Maidenhair
235
VIC
Geelong
Ginkgo biloba
Honey Locust
233
NSWC
Bathurst
Gleditsia triacanthos
Cheese
173
NSWC
Sydney, Manly
Glochidion ferdinandi
Cheese
235
NSWC
Newcastle, New Lambton
Glochidion ferdinandi
Fried Egg
72
NSWC
Sydney, Roseville
Gordonia axillaris
Silky Oak
205
VIC
Melbourne, Botanic G.
Grevillea robusta
Silky Oak
235
NSWS
Moruya
Grevillea robusta
Silky Oak
224
NSWN
Gunnedah [Carroll]
Grevillea robusta
Silky Oak
247
NSWC
Richmond
Grevillea robusta
Cape Plum
341
NSWC
Sydney, Botanic G.
Harpephyllum caffrum
Black Booyong
269
NSWC
Sydney, Botanic G.
Heritiera actinophylia
Holly
223
NSWN
Glen Innes
Ilex
Holly - English
116
VIC
Daylesford
Ilex aquifolium
Holly
132
SA
Weldborough
Ilex aquifolium
Jacaranda
323
QLDS
Goondiwindi
Jacaranda mimosifolia
Jacaranda
257
NSWC
Singleton
Jacaranda mimosifolia
Jacaranda
364
NSWN
Grafton
Jacaranda mimosifolia
Palm - Chilean Wine
173
NSWC
Richmond
Jubaea chilensis
Palm - Chilean Wine
170
SA
Adelaide, Botanic G.
Jubaea chilensis
Palm - Chilean Wine
220
VIC
Yarra Glen
Jubaea chiliensis
Palm - Chilean Wine
216
VIC
Kyneton
Jubaea chiliensis
Walnut - Common
255
SA
Adelaide, Mitcham
Juglans regia
Walnut - Black
281
VIC
Geelong
Julgans nigra
Juniper - Bermuda
119
NSWC
Sydney, Botanic G
Juniperus bermudiana
Mahogany - African
162
QLDC
Rockhampton
Khaya senegalensis
Mahogany - African
289
NT
Darwin
Khaya senegalensis
Sausage
191
QLDS
Brisbane, New Farm
Kigelia africana
Norfolk Island Hibiscus
288
NI
Norfolk Island
Lagunaria patersonia
Hope's Cycad
113
QLDN
Daintree
Lepidozamia hopei
Tea Tree - Coastal
103
VIC
Ocean Grove
Leptospermum laevigatum
Liquidambar
210
SA
Stirling
Liquidambar styraciflua
Liquidambar
272
NSWS
Albury
Liquidambar styraciflua
Liquidambar
267
NSWC
Sydney, Warrawee
Liquidambar styraciflua
Tulip - American
369
NSWC
Sydney, Wahroonga
Liriodendron tulipifera
Tulip - American
301
NSWS
Bowral
Liriodendron tulipifera
Palm - Cabbage
65
QLDS
Bundaberg
Livistona decora
Box - Brush
536
QLDS
O'Reilly's, Lamington NP
Lophostemon confertus
Box - Brush
490
NSWN
Coffs Harbour
Lophostemon confertus
Bauhinia - Western, Red
176
QLDS
Charleville
Lysiphyllum carronii
Magnolia - Bull Bay
195
NSWC
Wyong
Magnolia grandiflora
Apple
144
VIC
Woodend - Hesket
Malus domestica
Mango
291
QLDC
Finch Hatton
Mangifera indica
Mango
302
QLDC
Rockhampton
Mangifera indica
Mango
143
NSWC
Sydney, Concord West
Mangifera indica
Mango
226
QLDS
Woombye
Mangifera indica
Mango
295
QLDN
Halifax [Ingham]
Mangifera indica
Bracelet Honey Myrtle
152
SA
Adelaide, Goodwood
Melaleuca armillaris
Bracelet Honey Myrtle
227
VIC
Newport
Melaleuca armillaris
Paperbark - Saltwater
185
WA
Wagin
Melaleuca cuticularis
Tea Tree - Dryland
142
SA
Strathalbyn
Melaleuca lanceolata
Moonah, Black Paperbark
188
VIC
Barwon Heads
Melaleuca lanceolata
Paperbark - Broad Leafed
268
QLDC
Hamilton Island
Melaleuca leucadendra
Paperbark - Broad Leafed
443
QLDN
Palm Cove
Melaleuca leucadendra
Paperbark - Broad Leafed
216
NSWC
Harrington
Melaleuca leucadendra
Paperbark - Broad Leafed
242
WA
Kimberley
Melaleuca leucadendra
Paperbark - Broad-leaved
376
QLDN
Cooktown
Melaleuca leucadendra
Snow in Summer
263
VIC
Melbourne, Botanic G.
Melaleuca linariifolia
Paperbark - Stout, Modong or Moonah,
187
WA
Pemberton
Melaleuca preissiana
Paperbark - Broad Leafed
229
NSWC
Sydney, Centennial Pk.
Melaleuca quinquenervia
Paperbark - Swamp "Sun Tree"
303
WA
Perth, Willetton
Melaleuca rhaphiophylla
Paperbark - Prickly-leaved
219
VIC
Melbourne, Botanic G.
Melaleuca styphelioides
White Cedar
277
NSWS
Tumut
Melia azedarach
White Cedar
177
NSWC
Wauchope
Melia azedarach
White Euodia
117
NSWC
Mulbring [Cessnock]
Melicope micrococca
Red Condoo
190
QLDN
Hideway Bay
Mimusops elengi
Mulberry - White
143
NSWC
Coolah
Morus alba
Mulberry - Chinese
135
VIC
Alphington
Morus australis
Mulberry - Black
153
VIC
Harcourt
Morus nigra
Leichhardt Tree
237
QLDC
Finch Hatton
Nauclea orientalis
Beech - Myrtle
572
TAS
Wynyard
Nothofagus cunninghamii
Beech - Myrtle
408
TAS
Weldborough
Nothofagus cunninghamii
Beech Myrtle "Grandfather Myrtle"
496
TAS
Weldborough
Nothofagus cunninghamii
Antarctic Beech
427
NSWN
Border Ranges National Park
Nothofagus moorei
Antarctic Beech
388
NSWC
Gloucester
Nothofagus moorei
W.A. Christmas Bush
163
WA
Busselton
Nuytsia floribunda
Olive
377
WA
Wonnerup (Busselton)
Olea europaea
Olive
243
NSWS
Yass
Olea europaea
Olive
220
NSWC
Sydney, North Ryde
Olea europaea
Olive - African
256
NSWC
Sydney, Botanic G.
Olea europaea - ssp. cuspidata
Musk Daisy Bush"Shane's Musk"
226
TAS
Geeveston
Olearia argophylla
Crow's Apple
223
QLDS
Ipswich
Owenia venosa
Drumstick
228
NT
Darwin
Parkia javanica
Paulownia
193
NSWC
Pitt Town
Paulownia fortunei
Palm - Canary Island Date
150
WA
Perth
Phoenix canariensis
Palm - Canary Island Date
153
NSWC
Sydney, Centennial Pk.
Phoenix canariensis
Palm - Canary Island Date
251
TAS
Hobart
Phoenix canariensis
Canary Island Laurel
206
NSWS
Yass
Picconia excelsa
Spruce - Norway
222
SA
Mt. Lofty Ranges, Mylor
Picea abies
Pine - Canary Island
271
TAS
Hobart
Pinus canariensis
Pine - Canary Island
285
VIC
Werribee
Pinus canariensis
Pine - Canary Island
308
NSWS
Moss Vale
Pinus canariensis
Pine - Canary Island
282
SA
Norwood
Pinus canariensis
Pine - Canary Island
285
WA
Perth
Pinus canariensis
Pine - Canary Island
286
SA
Adelaide, Botanic G.
Pinus canariensis
Pine - Canary Island
266
NSWC
Sydney - Botanic G
Pinus canariensis
Pine - Canary Island
286
VIC
Melbourne, East Melbourne
Pinus canariensis
Pine - Canary Island
221
VIC
Greensborough
Pinus canariensis
Pine - Slash
195
NSWC
Sydney, Botanic G.
Pinus elliottii var elliottii
Pine - Slash
235
WA
Nannup
Pinus elliottii var elliottii
Pine - Aleppo
394
SA
Bull Creek
Pinus halepensis
Pine - Aleppo
236
VIC
Werribee
Pinus halepensis
Pine - Aleppo
311
ACT
Canberra, War Memorial
Pinus halepensis
Pine - Aleppo
178
SA
Adelaide - Kingston Park
Pinus halepensis
Pine - Maritime
259
TAS
Launceston
Pinus pinaster
Pine - Maritime
284
VIC
Beechworth
Pinus pinaster
Pine - Maritime
212
NSWS
Burrill Lake
Pinus pinaster
Pine- Maritime
232
VIC
Woodend
Pinus pinaster
Pine - Maritime
296
NSWS
Deniliquin
Pinus pinaster
Pine - Stone
347
SA
Adelaide, Brownhill Creek
Pinus pinea
Pine - Stone
291
WA
Perth
Pinus pinea
Pine - Stone
245
NSWC
Orange
Pinus pinea
Pine - Stone
278
VIC
Castlemaine
Pinus pinea
Pine - Stone
225
NSWS
Cooma
Pinus pinea
Pine - Ponderosa
254
NSWC
Orange
Pinus ponderosa
Pine - Ponderosa
250
NSWC
Lithgow
Pinus ponderosa
Pine - Ponderosa
203
ACT
Yarralumla
Pinus ponderosa
Pine - Ponderosa
319
VIC
Ballarat
Pinus ponderosa
Pine - Monterey
402
NSWS
Berrima
Pinus radiata
Pine - Monterey
512
WA
Pemberton
Pinus radiata
Pine - Monterey
354
NSWN
Guyra
Pinus radiata
Pine - Monterey
584
VIC
Blackwood
Pinus radiata
Pine - Monterey
329
VIC
Doreen
Pinus radiata
Pine - Monterey
474
NSWC
Blackheath
Pinus radiata
Pine - Monterey
271
VIC
Alexandra
Pinus radiata
Pine - Monterey
370
VIC
Frankston
Pinus radiata
Pine - Himalayan Long-leaved
179
NSWN
Glen Innes
Pinus roxburghii
Pine - Digger
325
VIC
Castlemaine
Pinus sabiniana
Pine - Loblolly
263
VIC
Beechworth
Pinus taeda
Pisonia
252
QLDS
Heron Island
Pisonia grandis
Chinese pistacho
163
VIC
Newport
Pistacia Chinensis
Pittosporum - Weeping
88
SA
Strathalbyn
Pittosporum angustifolium
Native Daphne
171
NSWC
Bilpin
Pittosporum undulatum
Plane - London
302
NSWC
Sydney, Botanic G.
Platanus x hispanica
Plane - London
357
NSWS
Candelo [Bega]
Platanus x hispanica
Plane - London
267
WA
Waroona (Hamel)
Platanus x hispanica
Plane - London
358
VIC
Wangarratta
Platanus x hispanica
Plane - London
304
SA
Adelaide, Botanic G
Platanus x hispanica
Burdekin Plum
201
QLDS
Bundaberg
Pleiogynium timorense
Pine - Plum
248
NSWC
Parramatta
Podocarpus elatus
Yellowwood - Oteniqua
238
VIC
Stonington
Podocarpus falcatus syn. Afrocarpus falcatus
Poplar - White
233
VIC
Crib Point
Poplus alba
Poplar - Silver
214
SA
Mt. Lofty Ranges, Mylor
Populus alba
Poplar - White
258
VIC
Beechworth
Populus alba
Poplar - Cottonwood
401
NSWN
Guyra
Populus deltoides
Poplar - Cottonwood
288
SA
Stirling
Populus deltoides
Poplar - Cottonwood
283
NSWS
Cooma
Populus deltoides
Poplar - Cottonwood
405
VIC
Ballarat
Populus deltoides
Poplar - Cottonwood
298
NSWC
Orange
Populus deltoides
Poplar - Lombardy
300
NSWC
Orange
Populus nigra 'Italica'
Poplar - Lombardy
246
NSWS
Cooma
Populus nigra 'Italica'
Poplar - Lombardy
400
VIC
Beechworth
Populus nigra "Italica"
Poplar - Lombardy
327
NSWN
Glen Innes
Populus nigra 'Italica'
Poplar - Lombardy
291
SA
Wirrabara
Populus nigra 'Italica'
Poplar - Lombardy
390
TAS
Launceston
Populus nigra 'Italica'
Poplar - Balm of Gilead
370
TAS
Hobart
Populus x candicans
Mesquite
178
QLDS
Brisbane
Prosopis pallida
Fir - Douglas
275
NSWN
Guyra
Pseudotsuga menziesii
Fir - Douglas
328
VIC
Daylesford
Pseudotsuga menziesii
Pear
173
TAS
New Norfolk
Pyrus
Pear
156
VIC
Hamilton
Pyrus
Oak - White
262
VIC
Beechworth
Quercus alba
Oak - White Swamp
227
NSWC
Orange
Quercus bicolor
Oak - Algerian
270
SA
Stirling
Quercus canariensis
Oak - Algerian
253
TAS
Longford
Quercus canariensis
Oak - Algerian
422
VIC
Croydon
Quercus canariensis
Oak - Algerian
380
VIC
Swanpool
Quercus canariensis
Oak - Chestnut-leaved
425
VIC
Berrys Creek
Quercus castaneifolia
Oak - Turkey
282
NSWC
Murrurundi
Quercus cerris
Oak - Daimyo
211
VIC
Heidelberg
Quercus dentata
Oak - Holm
189
NSWS
Bega
Quercus ilex
Oak - Holm
318
NSWC
Sydney, Botanic G.
Quercus ilex
Oak - Lusitanian
344
VIC
Kerrie
Quercus lusitanica
Oak - Swamp Chestnut
262
VIC
Ballarat
Quercus michauxii
Oak - Water
279
NSWC
Sydney, Botanic G.
Quercus nigra
Oak - Pin
223
NSWN
Armidale
Quercus palustris
Oak - Pin
238
NSWC
Orange
Quercus palustris
Oak - Pin
250
NSWS
Bowral
Quercus palustris
Oak - Pin
263
VIC
Bright
Quercus palustris
Oak
376
VIC
Chewton
Quercus robur
Oak
384
WA
Bridgetown
Quercus robur
Oak
309
TAS
New Norfolk
Quercus robur
Oak
376
SA
Aldgate
Quercus robur
Oak
337
NSWS
Mittagong
Quercus robur
Oak
323
VIC
Tuerong, Mornington Peninsula
Quercus robur
Oak
227
NSWN
Uralla
Quercus robur
Oak
357
VIC
Valencia Creek
Quercus robur
Oak
341
WA
Donnybrook
Quercus robur
Oak
292
SA
Stirling
Quercus robur
Oak
334
VIC
The Basin
Quercus robur
Oak
240
VIC
Melbourne - City
Quercus robur
Cork
281
NSWN
Tenterfield
Quercus suber
Cork
285
VIC
Melbourne, Caulfield
Quercus suber
Cork
260
WA
Waroona (Hamel)
Quercus suber
Cork
247
TAS
Hobart
Quercus suber
Oak
139
VIC
Brighton
Quercus suber
Oak - Southern Live
403
NSWC
Sydney, Centennial Park
Quercus virginiana
Oak - Southern Live
243
NSWC
Murrurundi
Quercus virginiana
Soap Bark
287
VIC
Geelong
Quillaja saponaria
Wind Tree
43
QLDN
Ravenshoe
Revoltus generatii
Black Locust, False Acacia
240
TAS
Hobart
Robinia pseudoacacia
Palm - Royal
185
QLDC
Rockhampton
Roystonea oleracea
Palm - Royal
160
QLDS
Brisbane
Roystonea oleracea
Palm - Royal
139
NT
Darwin
Roystonea oleracea
Peppercorn
310
NSWN
Tamworth
Schinus molle
Peppercorn
366
SA
Adelaide, Botanic G.
Schinus molle
Peppercorn
301
NSWC
Pitt Town
Schinus molle
Peppercorn
411
VIC
Lurg
Schinus molle
Peppercorn
317
NSWC
Grenfell
Schinus molle
Peppercorn
495
SA
Lyndoch
Schinus molle var 'areira'
Brazilian Firetree
174
QLDN
Atherton
Schizolobium parahyba
Brazilian Firetree
201
NSWN
Grafton
Schizolobium parahyba
Pine - Umbrella
168
SA
Stirling
Sciadopitys verticillata
Redwood - Coast
219
QLDS
Toowoomba
Sequoia sempervirens
Redwood - Coast
530
VIC
Healesville
Sequoia sempervirens
Redwood - Coast
373
NSWC
Mt. Tomah
Sequoia sempervirens
Redwood - Coast
361
WA
Pemberton
Sequoia sempervirens
Redwood - Coast
323
TAS
St. Marys
Sequoia sempervirens
Redwood - Coast
402
NSWS
Bowral
Sequoia sempervirens
Redwood
342
TAS
Belair
Sequoia sempervirens
Redwood - Coast
427
SA
Stirling
Sequoia sempervirens
Redwood - Coastal
415
VIC
Gembrook
Sequoia sempervirens
Redwood - Giant Sequoia
340
SA
Belair NP
Sequoiadendron giganteum
Redwood - Giant Sequoia
473
TAS
St. Marys
Sequoiadendron giganteum
Redwood - Giant Sequoia
473
TAS
St. Marys
Sequoiadendron giganteum
Redwood - Giant Sequoia
505
VIC
Wandiligong
Sequoiadendron giganteum
Redwood - Giant Sequioa
451
NSWC
Blue Mountains, Mt. Wilson
Sequoiadendron giganteum
Redwood - Giant
343
NSWS
Bowral
Sequoiadendron giganteum
Peppercorn
300
VIC
Melbourne - Malvern
Shinus molle
Yellow Carabeen
609
NSWN
Dunoon
Sloanea woollsii
African Tulip
202
NSWN
Murwillumbah
Spathodea campanulata
Turpentine
287
NSWC
Sydney, Warrawee
Syncarpia glomulifera
Turpentine
304
NSWS
Wollongong
Syncarpia glomulifera
Turpentine
517
NSWC
Dungog
Syncarpia glomulifera
Turpentine
527
NSWC
Cessnock, Brunkerville
Syncarpia glomulifera
White Bush Apple
264
NT
Darwin
Syzygium armstrongii
Lilly Pilly - Weeping
207
NSWS
Gymea
Syzygium floribunda
Watergum
223
NSWC
Sydney, Botanic G.
Syzygium francisii
Watergum
459
NSWN
Clunes [Lismore]
Syzygium francisii
Lilly Pilly - Small-leaved, Riberry
134
NSWC
Sydney, Botanic G.
Syzygium leuhmannii
Lilly Pilly - Small-leaved, Riberry
130
NSWC
North Haven
Syzygium leuhmannii
Coolamon, Durobby
240
NSWC
Sydney, Wahroonga
Syzygium moorei
Coolamon, Durobby
218
NSWC
Sydney, Botanic G
Syzygium moorei
Lilly Pilly - Magenta
111
NSWC
Sydney, Wahroonga
Syzygium paniculatum
Tamarind
215
QLDC
Nebo
Tamarindus indica
Tamarind
253
QLDN
Mossman
Tamarindus indica
Cypress Bald
328
NSWC
Sydney, Wahroonga
Taxodium distichum
Cypress - Bald
124
VIC
Moorooolbark
Taxodium distichum
Cypress - Montezuma, Swamp
405
VIC
Melbourne, Botanic G.
Taxodium mucronatum
Cypress - Montezuma, Swamp
413
NSWC
Sydney, Botanic G.
Taxodium mucronatum
Cypress - Montezuma, Swamp,
409
TAS
Launceston
Taxodium mucronatum
Teak
244
QLDN
Cairns
Tectona grandis
Pacific Almond
303
QLDN
Cooktown
Terminalia catappa
Black Almond
173
QLDC
Rockhampton
Terminalia melanocapra
Damson
195
NT
Darwin
Terminalia microcarpa
Damson Plum
252
QLDN
Cairns
Terminalia sericocarpa
Linden
130
TAS
Longford
Tilia species
Linden
211
VIC
Hesket
Tilia x europea
Tipuana
228
QLDS
Goondiwindi
Tipuana
Rosewood, Pride of Bolivia
265
NSWC
Sydney, Botanic G.
Tipuana tipu
Red Cedar
440
NSWS
Wollongong
Toona ciliata
Red Cedar
570
QLDS
Maleny
Toona ciliata
Red Cedar
251
SA
Adelaide, Botanic G.
Toona ciliata
Red Cedar "The Red Cedar"
581
QLDS
Binna Burra, Lamington NP
Toona ciliata
Elm - Common
321
NSWN
Guyra
Ulmus campestris
Elm - Weeping
116
VIC
Melbourne, Canterbury
Ulmus glabra 'Camperdownii'
Elm - Golden
196
VIC
Melbourne, Fairfield
Ulmus glabra 'Lutescens'
Elm - Smooth-leaved "variegata" var smooth
236
NSWC
Orange
Ulmus minor "variegata" var smooth
Elm - Variegated Smooth-leaved
251
TAS
Hobart
Ulmus minor "variegated"
Elm - Smooth-leaved "variegata" var smooth
283
NSWS
Bowral
Ulmus minor - variegated var smooth
Elm - Chinese
189
NSWC
Sydney, Wahroonga
Ulmus parvifolia
Elm - Chinese
177
VIC
Melbourne, Kew
Ulmus parvifolia
Elm - Weeping
96
TAS
Launceston
Ulmus pendula
Elm - English
265
SA
Wirrabara
Ulmus procera
Elm - English
336
TAS
Launceston
Ulmus procera
Elm - English
298
NSWN
Armidale
Ulmus procera
Elm - English
363
VIC
Wandiligong
Ulmus procera
Elm - English
354
NSWC
Mudgee
Ulmus procera
Elm - English
447
NSWS
Tumut
Ulmus procera
Elm - English
516
NSWS
Tumut
Ulmus procera
Elm - Dutch
379
VIC
Ballarat
Ulmus x hollandica
Palm - American Fan
177
SA
Adelaide, Botanic G.
Washingtonia filifera
Palm - California Fan
141
NSWC
Sydney, Mosman
Washingtonia filifera
Palm - Mexican Fan
127
NSWC
Sydney, Botanic G.
Washingtonia robusta
Palm - Mexican Fan
156
SA
Adelaide, Botanic G.
Washingtonia robusta
Palm - Mexican Fan
170
VIC
Melbourne, Essendon
Washingtonia robusta
Lilly Pilly - Weeping
256
NSWC
Sydney, Botanic G
Waterhousea floribunda
Grass
67
NSWN
Dorrigo
Xanthorrhoea glauca
Red Penda
674
QLDN
Kuranda
Xanthostemon whitei

You can click on the list headings to sort by the different headings

NRB Trees