National Register of Big Trees : Tree Register :

NRB Trees
NRB Trees
NRB Trees

TREE DETAILS

Common Name :
Jacaranda
Scientific Name :
Jacaranda mimosifolia
Circumference :
6.00 metres (236 inches)
Height :
30.00 metres (98 feet)
Crown :

36.00 metres (118 feet)

Points :

364

State :
NSWN
Town :
Grafton
Access :

Public
Location :
"The Gorge", via Copmanhurst 2460
Coordinates :

29 23 23.88 S 152 34 20.41 E
Click to view in maps


Nominator :
Neil & Sue Winters
Year Measured :
2014


Type :
Planted
Scroll left to right for more photos.... Click on a photo to enlarge it



NRB Trees