National Register of Big Trees : Tree Register :

NRB Trees
NRB Trees
NRB Trees

TREE DETAILS

Tallowwood  "Big Foot" : Eucalyptus microcorys
[Click to Enlarge]

Additional Information

View Website Link
Common Name :
Tallowwood "Big Foot"
Scientific Name :
Eucalyptus microcorys
Circumference :
8.25 metres (324 inches)
Height :
47.00 metres (154 feet)
Crown :

20.00 metres (65 feet)

Points :

495

State :
QLDS
Town :
Binna Burra, Lamington NP
Access :

Public
Location :
Bellbird Lookout track.
Coordinates :

28 11 50 S 153 11 25 E
Click to view in maps


Nominator :
Dean Nicolle
Year Measured :
2014


Type :
Native Forest

Comments :

STATE CHAMPION
Scroll left to right for more photos.... Click on a photo to enlarge it



NRB Trees