National Register of Big Trees : Tree Register :

NRB Trees
NRB Trees
NRB Trees

TREE DETAILS

White Quandong,  Mowbullan Whitewood : Elaeocarpus kirtonii
[Click to Enlarge]

Common Name :
White Quandong, Mowbullan Whitewood
Scientific Name :
Elaeocarpus kirtonii
Circumference :
1.60 metres (62 inches)
Height :
28.00 metres (91 feet)
Crown :

12.00 metres (39 feet)

Points :

164

State :
QLDS
Town :
Bunya Mts


Location :
Bunya Mountains NP - Track 1
Coordinates :

26 52 42.7 S 151 35 53.9 E
Click to view in maps


Year Measured :
2009


Scroll left to right for more photos.... Click on a photo to enlarge it



NRB Trees