National Register of Big Trees : Tree Register :

NRB Trees
NRB Trees
NRB Trees

TREE DETAILS

Marri  "King Marri" : Corymbia calophylla
[Click to Enlarge]

Additional Information

View Website Link
Common Name :
Marri "King Marri"
Scientific Name :
Corymbia calophylla
Circumference :
10.50 metres (413 inches)
Height :
53.00 metres (173 feet)
Crown :

21.00 metres (68 feet)

Points :

604

State :
WA
Town :
Pemberton
Access :

Public
Location :
10 Kms on Northcliffe Rd, 50m off on right
Coordinates :

34 31.467 S 115 59.994 E
Click to view in maps


Nominator :
Russell Du Guesclin
Year Measured :
2012
Age :
300
Type :
Remnant

Comments :

A straight trunk for 22.5m


NRB Trees