National Register of Big Trees : Tree Register :

NRB Trees
NRB Trees
NRB Trees

TREE DETAILS

Karri  "Riverside" : Eucalyptus diversicolor
[Click to Enlarge]

Additional Information

View Website Link
Common Name :
Karri "Riverside"
Scientific Name :
Eucalyptus diversicolor
Circumference :
11.50 metres (452 inches)
Height :
75.00 metres (246 feet)
Crown :

30.00 metres (98 feet)

Points :

723

State :
WA
Town :
Northcliffe
Access :

Public
Location :
Riverside Rd.
Coordinates :

34 34.666 S 116 31.462 E
Click to view in maps


Nominator :
Russell Du Guesclin
Year Measured :
2012
Age :
300
Type :
Remnant

Comments :

Forestry Dept. think it is the best Karri trunk in WA.


NRB Trees