National Register of Big Trees : Tree Register :

NRB Trees
NRB Trees
NRB Trees

TREE DETAILS

Bangalay,  Southern Mahogany : Eucalyptus botryoides
[Click to Enlarge]

Common Name :
Bangalay, Southern Mahogany
Scientific Name :
Eucalyptus botryoides
Circumference :
5.07 metres (199 inches)
Height :
32.00 metres (104 feet)
Crown :

19.00 metres (62 feet)

Points :

320

State :
NSWC
Town :
Avalon


Location :
3 Ruskin Row
Coordinates :

33 38 06.79 S 151 19 21.6 E
Click to view in maps


Year Measured :
2011


Type :
Remnant
Scroll left to right for more photos.... Click on a photo to enlarge it



NRB Trees