National Register of Big Trees : Tree Register :

NRB Trees
NRB Trees
NRB Trees

TREE DETAILS

Gum - Parramatta Red,  Calgaroo : Eucalyptus parramattensis
[Click to Enlarge]

Additional Information

View Website Link
Common Name :
Gum - Parramatta Red, Calgaroo
Scientific Name :
Eucalyptus parramattensis
Circumference :
2.14 metres (84 inches)
Height :
12.00 metres (39 feet)
Crown :

15.00 metres (49 feet)

Points :

135

State :
NSWC
Town :
Parramatta


Location :
The Kings Preparatory School
Coordinates :

33 47 19.8 S 151 01 13.9 E
Click to view in maps


Nominator :
Andrew McIntosh
Year Measured :
2011


Type :
Planted


NRB Trees