National Register of Big Trees : Tree Register :

NRB Trees
NRB Trees
NRB Trees

TREE DETAILS

Fig - Moreton Bay  "Big Mother" : Ficus macrophylla
[Click to Enlarge]

Common Name :
Fig - Moreton Bay "Big Mother"
Scientific Name :
Ficus macrophylla
Circumference :
12.00 metres (472 inches)
Height :
30.00 metres (98 feet)
Crown :

48.00 metres (157 feet)

Points :

610

State :
NSWS
Town :
Gerringong


Location :
"Alne Bank", Alne Bank Lane
Coordinates :

34 43 54.1 S 150 48 48.5 E
Click to view in maps


Nominator :
Michael Hindmarsh
Year Measured :
2011


Type :
Remnant

Comments :

THE GIRTH IS 20M - ONLY 12M SHOWN FOR POINTS CALCULATION.
Scroll left to right for more photos.... Click on a photo to enlarge it



NRB Trees