National Register of Big Trees : Tree Register :

NRB Trees
NRB Trees
NRB Trees

TREE DETAILS

Gum - Mountain Grey,  Monkey : Eucalyptus cypellocarpa
[Click to Enlarge]

Additional Information

View Website Link
Common Name :
Gum - Mountain Grey, Monkey
Scientific Name :
Eucalyptus cypellocarpa
Circumference :
3.85 metres (151 inches)
Height :
34.00 metres (111 feet)
Crown :

19.00 metres (62 feet)

Points :

278

State :
NSWS
Town :
Batemans Bay


Location :
Eurobodalla Botanic Gardens




Year Measured :
2009


Scroll left to right for more photos.... Click on a photo to enlarge it



NRB Trees