National Register of Big Trees : Tree Register :

NRB Trees
NRB Trees
NRB Trees

TREE DETAILS

Messmate Stringybark  "Mt Cripps" : Eucalyptus obliqua
[Click to Enlarge]

Common Name :
Messmate Stringybark "Mt Cripps"
Scientific Name :
Eucalyptus obliqua
Circumference :
20.50 metres (807 inches)
Height :
65.00 metres (213 feet)
Crown :

35.00 metres (114 feet)

Points :

1049

State :
TAS
Town :
Cradle Mntn Visitors' Centre


Location :
Reynolds Falls Reserve




Nominator :
B Mifsud
Year Measured :
2002
Age :
450
Scroll left to right for more photos.... Click on a photo to enlarge it



NRB Trees