National Register of Big Trees : Tree Register :

NRB Trees
NRB Trees
NRB Trees

TREE DETAILS



Additional Information

View Website Link
Common Name :
Palm - Chilean Wine
Scientific Name :
Jubaea chilensis
Circumference :
2.90 metres (114 inches)
Height :
12.00 metres (39 feet)
Crown :

9.00 metres (29 feet)

Points :

160

State :
TAS
Town :
Hobart
Access :

Public
Location :
Botanic Gardens
Coordinates :

42 51 48 S 147 19 48 E
Click to view in maps


Year Measured :
2016


Type :
Planted

Comments :

Need photo.


NRB Trees