National Register of Big Trees : Tree Register :

NRB Trees
NRB Trees
NRB Trees

TREE DETAILS

Common Name :
Gum - Brittle
Scientific Name :
Eucalyputus mannifera ssp maculosa
Circumference :
6.70 metres (263 inches)
Height :
42.00 metres (137 feet)
Crown :

28.00 metres (91 feet)

Points :

424

State :
VIC
Town :
Whitfield
Access :

By appointment
Location :
Darling Estate and Koombahla Vineyard, King Valley Rd
Coordinates :

36 46 52.91 S 146 24 50.31 E
Click to view in maps


Nominator :
John Darling
Year Measured :
2016
Age :
250
Type :
Remnant

Comments :

NATIONAL CHAMPION.

PDF tree details per Dean Nicolle



NRB Trees