National Register of Big Trees : Tree Register :

NRB Trees
NRB Trees
NRB Trees

TREE DETAILS

Gum - Mountain Grey,  Monkey : Eucalyptus cypellocarpa
[Click to Enlarge]

Additional Information

View Website Link
Common Name :
Gum - Mountain Grey, Monkey
Scientific Name :
Eucalyptus cypellocarpa
Circumference :
8.22 metres (323 inches)
Height :
45.00 metres (147 feet)
Crown :

27.00 metres (88 feet)

Points :

493

State :
NSWC
Town :
John's River
Access :

Public
Location :
Grey Gum Ridge Rd., Batar Creek.
Coordinates :

31 40 59.4 S 152 41 01.9 E
Click to view in maps


Nominator :
Don Cruickshanks
Year Measured :
2015


Type :
Native Forest

Comments :

NATIONAL CHAMPION
Scroll left to right for more photos.... Click on a photo to enlarge it



NRB Trees